Singhania Public School
Career




  • 24 Jul, 2017
    List of Olympiad Winners Session 2016 - 17
  • 24 Jun, 2017
    Schedule for First Periodic Test - 2017 - 18
  • 17 Jan, 2017
    Olympiads Time Table
View all »

Faculty

 

SINGHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, FORT SONGADH
Faculty Members as on 01.06.2017

S.NO

Name

QUALIFICATIONs

EXPERIENCE

(YEARS)

Designation

SUBJECT OFFERED

1. Mr. D. Harbola M.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A 19 Principal -
2. Miss. Gazzala Shabir  M.A. (Education), B.Ed. Diploma in Civil Engeering  13 Administrator -
3. Mrs. Priya Bose M.Sc. B.Ed. 27 PGT Chemistry
4. Mr. Sunil Nagrale M.Sc. B.Ed. M.Phill 18 PGT Physics
5. Mrs. Neelam Reddy M.A., B.Ed. 19 PGT English
6. Mr. Mohd. Touseef  M.A.(Pol. Sci. & Eco), M.Sc. (IT), B.Ed., H.D.S.E. 14 PGT / Examination Incharge Computer Science
7. Mrs. Naziya Deshmukh M.Sc. B.Ed. M.Phill 11 PGT Biology
8. Mr. Sunil Kumar M.Sc. B.Ed.  13 PGT Maths
9. Mr. Vijay Bhai Deval Bhai Patel M.A. M.P.Ed., 6 PGT Physical Education
10. Mr. Ram Kishore Sharma M.A. B.Ed.  7 TGT Hindi
11. Mr. Rishikesh Patil M.A. B.Ed. 11 TGT  Social Studies
12. Mrs. Sunita Yadav B.Sc. M.A. B.Ed. 9 TGT English
13. Mr. Chandra Sekhar Pathak M.A. (Music) 23 PRT Music
14. Mr. Sanjeev Jadhav B.A. B.Ed. 18 PRT Drawing, Gujarati & PT
15. Mr. Anup Chandra Dhar M.Sc. B.Ed. 21 TGT Mathematics
16. Mr. Anil Gamit B.A. M. Lib. 10 PRT Librarian
17. Ms. Mangla V Patil D.I.E. , D.C.E. 12 PRT English
18. Mrs. Beena Shah M.A., B.Ed. 6 PRT Maths
19. Mrs. Sneha Shinde B.Com. 6 PRT EVS
20. Mrs. Shweta Singh Chauhan  M.A., M.B.A., B.Ed. 6 PRT Hindi
21. Mrs. Seema Singh M.B.A., B.Ed. 4 PRT EVS
22. Mrs. Poonam Shastri M.Com. 4 PRT Maths, EVS
23. Mr. Fransis Gamit M.A., M.Phill 3 PRT Hindi
24. Mrs. Anjana Mishra M.Sc., B.Ed. 2 PRT Maths, Hindi
25. Mrs. Shirin Mubarak Patel B.Sc. 2 PRT Maths
26. Mrs. Fehmida Khan B.C.A. 1 PRT English
27. Mrs. Priyanka Mate B.E. 1 PRT Computer, Maths
28. Mrs. Pragya Yadav M.A., B.Ed. 2 PRT English, EVS
29. Mr. Sagar Shelar H.Sc., D.T.Ed. 1 PRT Maths
30. Mrs. Beena Joshi B.Com. Montessori 11 PRI - PRIMARY All Subjects
31. Mrs. Snehlata Yadav M.A., B.Ed. 2 PRI - PRIMARY All Subjects
32. Mrs. Unnati Thakre B.A., B.Ed. 2 PRI - PRIMARY All Subjects
33. Mrs. Saloni Dixit M.A. 2 PRI - PRIMARY All Subjects
34. Mr. Supadiyabhai Chaudhari 12th 2 LAB ASSISTANT -
35. Mr. Ravi Sharma B.Com., M.B.A. 4 Accountant -
36. Mr. Nikhil Patil B.Com. 1 Clerk -